properties Regional Sports

High School Wrestling Results 12-21

High School Wrestling Results

Kearney High Invite

Staff Scores
1 Kearney 145.Zero
2 Columbus 133.5
Three Grand Island 127.5
Four Lincoln East 121.Zero
5 Hastings 95.5
6 North Platte 39.Zero
7 Lincoln Southwest 33.Zero

Particular person

106
Assured Locations

1st Place – Juan Pedro Jr. of Grand Island
2nd Place – Archer Heelen of Kearney
third Place – Brandon Baustert of Lincoln East
4th Place – Blake Cerny of Columbus
fifth Place – Colton Kinney of Hastings

Spherical 1

Archer Heelen (Kearney) 16-Four, Fr. over Blake Cerny (Columbus) 19-6, Fr. (Fall Three:11)
Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 15-Four, Fr. over Colton Kinney (Hastings) Four-5, Fr. (Fall Zero:31)

Spherical 2

Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island) 16-5, So. over Colton Kinney (Hastings) Four-5, Fr. (Fall Zero:53)
Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 15-Four, Fr. over Blake Cerny (Columbus) 19-6, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

Spherical Three

Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 15-Four, Fr. over Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island) 16-5, So. (Dec Eight-1)
Archer Heelen (Kearney) 16-Four, Fr. over Colton Kinney (Hastings) Four-5, Fr. (Fall 2:48)

Spherical Four

Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island) 16-5, So. over Archer Heelen (Kearney) 16-Four, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
Blake Cerny (Columbus) 19-6, Fr. over Colton Kinney (Hastings) Four-5, Fr. (Fall Zero:40)

Spherical 5

Juan Pedro Jr. (Grand Island) 16-5, So. over Blake Cerny (Columbus) 19-6, Fr. (Fall 2:52)
Archer Heelen (Kearney) 16-Four, Fr. over Brandon Baustert (Lincoln East) 15-Four, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

113
Assured Locations

1st Place – Blake Cushing of Grand Island
2nd Place – Hunter Nagatani of Kearney
third Place – Jaylan Ruffin of North Platte
4th Place – Clay Cerny of Columbus
fifth Place – Keith Smith of Lincoln East
sixth Place – Blake Kile of Hastings
seventh Place – Brody Wojtasek of Lincoln Southwest

1st Place Match

Blake Cushing (Grand Island) 17-Three, So. over Hunter Nagatani (Kearney) 15-5, Jr. (MD 16-Four)

third Place Match

Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) 15-Three, So. over Clay Cerny (Columbus) 21-Four, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

fifth Place Match

Keith Smith (Lincoln East) Four-2, Fr. over Blake Kile (Hastings) 11-7, Fr. (Dec Four-Three)

seventh Place Match

Brody Wojtasek (Lincoln Southwest) 11-Four, So. over () , . (Bye)

120
Assured Locations

1st Place – Nathan Rizek of Lincoln East
2nd Place – Jaxon Morrow of Lincoln Southwest
third Place – Dylan Miller of Hastings
4th Place – Kael Kingery of Grand Island
fifth Place – Brock Little of North Platte
sixth Place – Hunter Colgrove of Columbus
seventh Place – Gilberto Ramirez of Kearney

1st Place Match

Nathan Rizek (Lincoln East) 17-Four, Sr. over Jaxon Morrow (Lincoln Southwest) 12-6, Jr. (MD 14-2)

third Place Match

Dylan Miller (Hastings) 13-Four, Sr. over Kael Kingery (Grand Island) 11-10, So. (For.)

fifth Place Match

Brock Little (North Platte) 13-5, So. over Hunter Colgrove (Columbus) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 1:23)

seventh Place Match

Gilberto Ramirez (Kearney) Zero-Three, So. over () , . (Bye)

126
Assured Locations

1st Place – Gage Ferguson of Kearney
2nd Place – Brody Arrants of Grand Island
third Place – Jordan Pulver of Lincoln Southwest
4th Place – Shaemon Erb of Lincoln East
fifth Place – Carsen Marking of Columbus

Spherical 1

Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 15-6, So. over Shaemon Erb (Lincoln East) Eight-6, Sr. (Fall 1:42)
Jordan Pulver (Lincoln Southwest) Eight-10, Sr. over Carsen Marking (Columbus) 5-Four, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

Spherical 2

Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 16-Four, So. over Carsen Marking (Columbus) 5-Four, Fr. (Fall 1:10)
Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 15-6, So. over Jordan Pulver (Lincoln Southwest) Eight-10, Sr. (Fall 5:42)

Spherical Three

Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 16-Four, So. over Jordan Pulver (Lincoln Southwest) Eight-10, Sr. (Fall 2:54)
Shaemon Erb (Lincoln East) Eight-6, Sr. over Carsen Marking (Columbus) 5-Four, Fr. (Fall Three:03)

Spherical Four

Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 16-Four, So. over Shaemon Erb (Lincoln East) Eight-6, Sr. (Fall 5:18)
Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 15-6, So. over Carsen Marking (Columbus) 5-Four, Fr. (Fall Three:39)

Spherical 5

Gage Ferguson (Kearney) 16-Four, So. over Brody Arrants (Grand Island) 15-6, So. (Dec Three-Zero)
Jordan Pulver (Lincoln Southwest) Eight-10, Sr. over Shaemon Erb (Lincoln East) Eight-6, Sr. (Fall Zero:41)

132
Assured Locations

1st Place – Phillip Moomey of Kearney
2nd Place – Carter Kucera of Columbus
third Place – Breckin Sperling of Lincoln East
4th Place – Kolby Lukasiewicz of Grand Island
fifth Place – Jett Samuelson of Hastings

Spherical 1

Carter Kucera (Columbus) 24-1, Sr. over Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 14-7, So. (MD 9-1)
Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 15-7, Jr. over Jett Samuelson (Hastings) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

Spherical 2

Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 20-Zero, Sr. over Jett Samuelson (Hastings) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
Carter Kucera (Columbus) 24-1, Sr. over Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 15-7, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

Spherical Three

Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 20-Zero, Sr. over Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 15-7, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 14-7, So. over Jett Samuelson (Hastings) 1-6, Fr. (Dec 5-Zero)

Spherical Four

Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 20-Zero, Sr. over Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 14-7, So. (Fall 2:28)
Carter Kucera (Columbus) 24-1, Sr. over Jett Samuelson (Hastings) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

Spherical 5

Phillip Moomey (Kearney) 20-Zero, Sr. over Carter Kucera (Columbus) 24-1, Sr. (Fall 1:06)
Breckin Sperling (Lincoln East) 15-7, Jr. over Kolby Lukasiewicz (Grand Island) 14-7, So. (Fall Three:25)

138
Assured Locations

1st Place – Maxx Mayfield of Lincoln East
2nd Place – Gauge McBride of Kearney
third Place – Tyler Salpas of Grand Island
4th Place – Austin Yohe of Hastings
fifth Place – Alex Korte of Columbus
sixth Place – Chase Charroin of Lincoln Southwest

Spherical 1

Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 23-Zero, Jr. over Austin Yohe (Hastings) 6-11, Jr. (Fall Zero:43)
Gauge McBride (Kearney) 17-5, Jr. over Alex Korte (Columbus) 15-7, So. (Fall 2:42)
Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 12-Eight, Fr. over Chase Charroin (Lincoln Southwest) 5-11, So. (Fall Three:40)

Spherical 2

Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 23-Zero, Jr. over Chase Charroin (Lincoln Southwest) 5-11, So. (Fall 1:10)
Gauge McBride (Kearney) 17-5, Jr. over Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 12-Eight, Fr. (MD 14-6)
Austin Yohe (Hastings) 6-11, Jr. over Alex Korte (Columbus) 15-7, So. (Fall Four:27)

Spherical Three

Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 23-Zero, Jr. over Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 12-Eight, Fr. (Fall Zero:58)
Gauge McBride (Kearney) 17-5, Jr. over Austin Yohe (Hastings) 6-11, Jr. (MD 15-Three)
Alex Korte (Columbus) 15-7, So. over Chase Charroin (Lincoln Southwest) 5-11, So. (Fall 1:09)

Spherical Four

Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 23-Zero, Jr. over Alex Korte (Columbus) 15-7, So. (Fall 1:51)
Gauge McBride (Kearney) 17-5, Jr. over Chase Charroin (Lincoln Southwest) 5-11, So. (Fall Three:40)
Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 12-Eight, Fr. over Austin Yohe (Hastings) 6-11, Jr. (Dec Four-Three)

Spherical 5

Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East) 23-Zero, Jr. over Gauge McBride (Kearney) 17-5, Jr. (Fall Three:00)
Tyler Salpas (Grand Island) 12-Eight, Fr. over Alex Korte (Columbus) 15-7, So. (Dec 1-Zero)
Austin Yohe (Hastings) 6-11, Jr. over Chase Charroin (Lincoln Southwest) 5-11, So. (Dec 7-5)

145
Assured Locations

1st Place – Nick James of Kearney
2nd Place – Mason Brumbaugh of Hastings
third Place – Izaiah Deras of Grand Island
4th Place – Rylee Iburg of Columbus
fifth Place – Caidell Davis of Lincoln East
sixth Place – Nathan Gaukel of Lincoln Southwest

Spherical 1

Nick James (Kearney) 20-1, Sr. over Nathan Gaukel (Lincoln Southwest) Zero-19, Sr. (TF-1.5 1:42 (17-1))
Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings) 17-2, Jr. over Rylee Iburg (Columbus) 13-13, Fr. (Fall 2:29)
Izaiah Deras (Grand Island) 11-12, So. over Caidell Davis (Lincoln East) 5-12, Sr. (Fall Four:45)

Spherical 2

Nick James (Kearney) 20-1, Sr. over Caidell Davis (Lincoln East) 5-12, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:33 (18-Three))
Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings) 17-2, Jr. over Izaiah Deras (Grand Island) 11-12, So. (Dec 6-2)
Rylee Iburg (Columbus) 13-13, Fr. over Nathan Gaukel (Lincoln Southwest) Zero-19, Sr. (Fall Zero:55)

Spherical Three

Nick James (Kearney) 20-1, Sr. over Izaiah Deras (Grand Island) 11-12, So. (TF-1.5 2:11 (18-Three))
Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings) 17-2, Jr. over Nathan Gaukel (Lincoln Southwest) Zero-19, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
Rylee Iburg (Columbus) 13-13, Fr. over Caidell Davis (Lincoln East) 5-12, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

Spherical Four

Nick James (Kearney) 20-1, Sr. over Rylee Iburg (Columbus) 13-13, Fr. (Fall Zero:34)
Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings) 17-2, Jr. over Caidell Davis (Lincoln East) 5-12, Sr. (Fall 5:55)
Izaiah Deras (Grand Island) 11-12, So. over Nathan Gaukel (Lincoln Southwest) Zero-19, Sr. (Fall 1:28)

Spherical 5

Nick James (Kearney) 20-1, Sr. over Mason Brumbaugh (Hastings) 17-2, Jr. (Fall 2:38)
Izaiah Deras (Grand Island) 11-12, So. over Rylee Iburg (Columbus) 13-13, Fr. (Dec 15-Eight)
Caidell Davis (Lincoln East) 5-12, Sr. over Nathan Gaukel (Lincoln Southwest) Zero-19, Sr. (Fall Zero:37)

152
Assured Locations

1st Place – Colten Kowalek of Kearney
2nd Place – Jacob Sheldon of Grand Island
third Place – Trevor Anderson of Lincoln East
4th Place – Doc Rodgers of North Platte
fifth Place – Jordan Williams of Columbus

Spherical 1

Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island) 10-10, Sr. over Doc Rodgers (North Platte) 5-12, Sr. (Fall 5:15)
Trevor Anderson (Lincoln East) 6-11, Sr. over Jordan Williams (Columbus) 6-12, So. (Fall Zero:49)

Spherical 2

Colten Kowalek (Kearney) 13-5, Sr. over Trevor Anderson (Lincoln East) 6-11, Sr. (MD 17-9)
Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island) 10-10, Sr. over Jordan Williams (Columbus) 6-12, So. (Fall Three:47)

Spherical Three

Colten Kowalek (Kearney) 13-5, Sr. over Jordan Williams (Columbus) 6-12, So. (Fall Zero:38)
Trevor Anderson (Lincoln East) 6-11, Sr. over Doc Rodgers (North Platte) 5-12, Sr. (Fall Four:46)

Spherical Four

Colten Kowalek (Kearney) 13-5, Sr. over Doc Rodgers (North Platte) 5-12, Sr. (Fall Zero:26)
Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island) 10-10, Sr. over Trevor Anderson (Lincoln East) 6-11, Sr. (Dec 5-Four)

Spherical 5

Colten Kowalek (Kearney) 13-5, Sr. over Jacob Sheldon (Grand Island) 10-10, Sr. (Dec 12-5)
Doc Rodgers (North Platte) 5-12, Sr. over Jordan Williams (Columbus) 6-12, So. (MD 12-2)

160
Assured Locations

1st Place – Avery McMeekin of Columbus
2nd Place – Carter Abels of Kearney
third Place – Money Arensdorf of North Platte
4th Place – Edward Lankas of Lincoln East
fifth Place – Jaden Wheeler of Lincoln Southwest

Spherical 1

Carter Abels (Kearney) 16-Four, So. over Money Arensdorf (North Platte) 16-Three, So. (Dec Three-2)
Edward Lankas (Lincoln East) 5-7, Jr. over Jaden Wheeler (Lincoln Southwest) 5-9, Jr. (Dec 6-Three)

Spherical 2

Avery McMeekin (Columbus) 21-Four, Sr. over Edward Lankas (Lincoln East) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 1:17)
Money Arensdorf (North Platte) 16-Three, So. over Jaden Wheeler (Lincoln Southwest) 5-9, Jr. (MD 10-2)

Spherical Three

Avery McMeekin (Columbus) 21-Four, Sr. over Jaden Wheeler (Lincoln Southwest) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
Carter Abels (Kearney) 16-Four, So. over Edward Lankas (Lincoln East) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

Spherical Four

Avery McMeekin (Columbus) 21-Four, Sr. over Carter Abels (Kearney) 16-Four, So. (Dec Four-Three)
Money Arensdorf (North Platte) 16-Three, So. over Edward Lankas (Lincoln East) 5-7, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

Spherical 5

Avery McMeekin (Columbus) 21-Four, Sr. over Money Arensdorf (North Platte) 16-Three, So. (Fall 1:51)
Carter Abels (Kearney) 16-Four, So. over Jaden Wheeler (Lincoln Southwest) 5-9, Jr. (MD 10-2)

170
Assured Locations

1st Place – Damen Pape of Hastings
2nd Place – Grant Lyman of Lincoln East
third Place – Gus Franzen of Kearney
4th Place – Gavyn Brauer of North Platte
fifth Place – Blayze Standley of Columbus
sixth Place – Alexzaiah Deras of Grand Island
seventh Place – Henry Lynch of Lincoln Southwest

1st Place Match

Damen Pape (Hastings) 15-Zero, Jr. over Grant Lyman (Lincoln East) 16-5, Jr. (Dec Eight-Three)

third Place Match

Gus Franzen (Kearney) 9-2, Sr. over Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) 11-7, So. (TF-1.5 Three:32 (16-Zero))

fifth Place Match

Blayze Standley (Columbus) 14-11, So. over Alexzaiah Deras (Grand Island) 10-10, Sr. (Fall Three:14)

seventh Place Match

Henry Lynch (Lincoln Southwest) Four-13, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

182
Assured Locations

1st Place – Carson Zwingman of Columbus
2nd Place – Oscar Richter of Grand Island
third Place – Kyle Patten of Hastings
4th Place – Chris Karmazin of Lincoln East
fifth Place – Preston Erks of Lincoln Southwest
sixth Place – Bronson Amend of Kearney

Spherical 1

Carson Zwingman (Columbus) 26-Zero, Sr. over Bronson Amend (Kearney) 9-9, Jr. (Fall 1:04)
Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 17-5, Sr. over Chris Karmazin (Lincoln East) 16-7, Sr. (Dec 5-Three)
Kyle Patten (Hastings) 11-9, Jr. over Preston Erks (Lincoln Southwest) Eight-11, Sr. (Fall 2:22)

Spherical 2

Carson Zwingman (Columbus) 26-Zero, Sr. over Kyle Patten (Hastings) 11-9, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:13 (18-Three))
Chris Karmazin (Lincoln East) 16-7, Sr. over Preston Erks (Lincoln Southwest) Eight-11, Sr. (Dec Four-2)
Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 17-5, Sr. over Bronson Amend (Kearney) 9-9, Jr. (Dec Eight-6)

Spherical Three

Carson Zwingman (Columbus) 26-Zero, Sr. over Preston Erks (Lincoln Southwest) Eight-11, Sr. (Fall 2:33)
Chris Karmazin (Lincoln East) 16-7, Sr. over Bronson Amend (Kearney) 9-9, Jr. (SV-1 Four-2)
Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 17-5, Sr. over Kyle Patten (Hastings) 11-9, Jr. (MD 9-1)

Spherical Four

Carson Zwingman (Columbus) 26-Zero, Sr. over Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 17-5, Sr. (Fall Three:14)
Kyle Patten (Hastings) 11-9, Jr. over Chris Karmazin (Lincoln East) 16-7, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
Preston Erks (Lincoln Southwest) Eight-11, Sr. over Bronson Amend (Kearney) 9-9, Jr. (MD Eight-Zero)

Spherical 5

Carson Zwingman (Columbus) 26-Zero, Sr. over Chris Karmazin (Lincoln East) 16-7, Sr. (Fall 1:48)
Oscar Richter (Grand Island) 17-5, Sr. over Preston Erks (Lincoln Southwest) Eight-11, Sr. (Dec Eight-Three)
Kyle Patten (Hastings) 11-9, Jr. over Bronson Amend (Kearney) 9-9, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

195
Assured Locations

1st Place – Anthony DeAnda of Columbus
2nd Place – Evan Morara of Hastings
third Place – Noah Sprieck of Lincoln East
4th Place – Daylon Keolavone of Grand Island
fifth Place – Josh Pierson of Kearney

Spherical 1

Noah Sprieck (Lincoln East) 16-5, So. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 10-9, So. (Dec Three-2)
Evan Morara (Hastings) 13-Four, Jr. over Josh Pierson (Kearney) 5-12, Jr. (Fall Three:10)

Spherical 2

Anthony DeAnda (Columbus) 24-1, Jr. over Josh Pierson (Kearney) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 1:36)
Evan Morara (Hastings) 13-Four, Jr. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 10-9, So. (Fall Three:19)

Spherical Three

Anthony DeAnda (Columbus) 24-1, Jr. over Evan Morara (Hastings) 13-Four, Jr. (SV-1 Three-1)
Noah Sprieck (Lincoln East) 16-5, So. over Josh Pierson (Kearney) 5-12, Jr. (Fall 5:40)

Spherical Four

Anthony DeAnda (Columbus) 24-1, Jr. over Noah Sprieck (Lincoln East) 16-5, So. (SV-1 Three-1)
Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 10-9, So. over Josh Pierson (Kearney) 5-12, Jr. (Fall Zero:26)

Spherical 5

Anthony DeAnda (Columbus) 24-1, Jr. over Daylon Keolavone (Grand Island) 10-9, So. (Dec Three-2)
Evan Morara (Hastings) 13-Four, Jr. over Noah Sprieck (Lincoln East) 16-5, So. (Fall Four:38)

220
Assured Locations

1st Place – Kasten Grape of Columbus
2nd Place – Blake Davis of Hastings
third Place – Blake Pieper of Lincoln East
4th Place – Dario Rodriguez of Kearney
fifth Place – Elmer Garay of Grand Island

Spherical 1

Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 11-9, So. over Blake Davis (Hastings) 10-7, So. (Fall Four:44)
Blake Pieper (Lincoln East) 6-Eight, Sr. over Elmer Garay (Grand Island) 2-11, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

Spherical 2

Kasten Grape (Columbus) 25-Zero, Jr. over Elmer Garay (Grand Island) 2-11, Sr. (Fall Zero:49)
Blake Davis (Hastings) 10-7, So. over Blake Pieper (Lincoln East) 6-Eight, Sr. (Fall Three:22)

Spherical Three

Kasten Grape (Columbus) 25-Zero, Jr. over Blake Pieper (Lincoln East) 6-Eight, Sr. (Fall Zero:54)
Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 11-9, So. over Elmer Garay (Grand Island) 2-11, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

Spherical Four

Kasten Grape (Columbus) 25-Zero, Jr. over Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 11-9, So. (Fall 1:16)
Blake Davis (Hastings) 10-7, So. over Elmer Garay (Grand Island) 2-11, Sr. (Fall 1:23)

Spherical 5

Kasten Grape (Columbus) 25-Zero, Jr. over Blake Davis (Hastings) 10-7, So. (For.)
Blake Pieper (Lincoln East) 6-Eight, Sr. over Dario Rodriguez (Kearney) 11-9, So. (Fall 5:08)

285
Assured Locations

1st Place – Ethan McPhillips of Grand Island
2nd Place – Eddie Loredo of Columbus
third Place – Ge`Auvieon Crayton of Lincoln East
4th Place – Peter Kreutzer of Kearney

Spherical 1

Ethan McPhillips (Grand Island) 16-Three, Sr. over Ge`Auvieon Crayton (Lincoln East) Four-5, Fr. (Fall Four:48)
Eddie Loredo (Columbus) 19-5, Sr. over Peter Kreutzer (Kearney) Four-6, Jr. (Dec Three-1)

Spherical 2

Ethan McPhillips (Grand Island) 16-Three, Sr. over Peter Kreutzer (Kearney) Four-6, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
Eddie Loredo (Columbus) 19-5, Sr. over Ge`Auvieon Crayton (Lincoln East) Four-5, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

Spherical Three

Ethan McPhillips (Grand Island) 16-Three, Sr. over Eddie Loredo (Columbus) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 7-Four)
Ge`Auvieon Crayton (Lincoln East) Four-5, Fr. over Peter Kreutzer (Kearney) Four-6, Jr. (Dec Eight-1)

Damaged Bow Invite

Workforce Scores
1 Sidney 184.Zero
2 Damaged Bow 181.Zero
Three Chadron 110.Zero
Four Aurora 108.5
5 Ord 82.5
6 Ogallala 73.Zero
7 Perkins County 49.Zero
Eight Gordon Rushville 45.Zero
9 Southern Valley 43.Zero
10 Chase County 40.Zero
11 South Loup 36.Zero
12 Grand Island Central Catholic Zero.Zero

106
Assured Locations

1st Place – Caden Svoboda of Aurora
2nd Place – Kole Houser of Sidney
third Place – Paige Denke of Chadron
4th Place – Dakota Russell of Damaged Bow

1st Place Match

Caden Svoboda (Aurora) 16-1, So. over Kole Houser (Sidney) Eight-2, Fr. (TF-1.5 Four:23 (17-Zero))

third Place Match

Paige Denke (Chadron) 10-Eight, So. over Dakota Russell (Damaged Bow) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

113
Assured Locations

1st Place – Cameron Brauer of Sidney
2nd Place – Jordan Ruiz of Sidney
third Place – Jeremy Oswald of Aurora
4th Place – Logan Peterson of South Loup

1st Place Match

Cameron Brauer (Sidney) 16-Three, Fr. over Jordan Ruiz (Sidney) Eight-Four, Fr. (Dec 7-Four)

third Place Match

Jeremy Oswald (Aurora) Eight-Eight, So. over Logan Peterson (South Loup) 12-5, So. (Fall 1:27)

120
Assured Locations

1st Place – Spencer Gaffney of Damaged Bow
2nd Place – Austin Munier of Sidney
third Place – Tanner Ostrander of Ogallala
4th Place – Trevor Brown of Southern Valley

1st Place Match

Spencer Gaffney (Damaged Bow) 12-2, Sr. over Austin Munier (Sidney) 12-2, Fr. (Fall Three:30)

third Place Match

Tanner Ostrander (Ogallala) Eight-9, Jr. over Trevor Brown (Southern Valley) 9-6, Fr. (Fall Three:48)

126
Assured Locations

1st Place – Casey Faulkenberry of Damaged Bow
2nd Place – Kaden Boyce of Ord
third Place – Tallon Craig of Chadron
4th Place – Nolan Fendt of Aurora

1st Place Match

Casey Faulkenberry (Damaged Bow) 13-1, So. over Kaden Boyce (Ord) 12-Four, Sr. (Fall Zero:25)

third Place Match

Tallon Craig (Chadron) 11-5, So. over Nolan Fendt (Aurora) 9-9, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

132
Assured Locations

1st Place – Trevor Kluck of Aurora
2nd Place – Patrick Powers of Damaged Bow
third Place – Gage Stokey of Ogallala
4th Place – Tayten Eggleston of South Loup

1st Place Match

Trevor Kluck (Aurora) 15-2, So. over Patrick Powers (Damaged Bow) 13-Three, Jr. (Fall Four:27)

third Place Match

Gage Stokey (Ogallala) 14-Four, So. over Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) 7-Three, Sr. (Dec Three-1)

138
Assured Locations

1st Place – Trey Arellano of Sidney
2nd Place – Talon Petska of Ord
third Place – Daniel Wellnitz of Chadron
4th Place – Angelo Revercomb of Sidney

1st Place Match

Trey Arellano (Sidney) 17-1, Sr. over Talon Petska (Ord) 11-5, Sr. (Fall Four:41)

third Place Match

Daniel Wellnitz (Chadron) 10-6, So. over Angelo Revercomb (Sidney) Three-Four, Sr. (Dec Three-Zero)

145
Assured Locations

1st Place – Brody Raines of Sidney
2nd Place – Cameron Zink of Ogallala
third Place – Seth Wonch of Aurora
4th Place – Shawn Anderson of Southern Valley

1st Place Match

Brody Raines (Sidney) 17-Three, Jr. over Cameron Zink (Ogallala) 14-2, Fr. (Dec 12-10)

third Place Match

Seth Wonch (Aurora) 16-Four, Sr. over Shawn Anderson (Southern Valley) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 6-Zero)

152
Assured Locations

1st Place – Cole Ulmer of Damaged Bow
2nd Place – KC Higer of Sidney
third Place – Hayden Hoos of Gordon Rushville
4th Place – Garret Kluthe of Ord

1st Place Match

Cole Ulmer (Damaged Bow) 14-2, Sr. over KC Higer (Sidney) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

third Place Match

Hayden Hoos (Gordon Rushville) 12-Four, Sr. over Garret Kluthe (Ord) 9-6, So. (Dec Four-Three)

160
Assured Locations

1st Place – Jake Lemmon of Chadron
2nd Place – Conner Halverson of Gordon Rushville
third Place – Tristan Ahrendt of Sidney
4th Place – Clayton Shoemaker of Ord

1st Place Match

Jake Lemmon (Chadron) 12-Three, Sr. over Conner Halverson (Gordon Rushville) Eight-6, Jr. (Fall Three:40)

third Place Match

Tristan Ahrendt (Sidney) 13-7, Sr. over Clayton Shoemaker (Ord) 9-5, Sr. (OTHR1)

170
Assured Locations

1st Place – Lathan Duda of Damaged Bow
2nd Place – TREVOR PETERSON of Chase County
third Place – Brady Robb of Sidney
4th Place – Brock Skinner of Ogallala

1st Place Match

Lathan Duda (Damaged Bow) 14-1, So. over TREVOR PETERSON (Chase County) 15-1, Jr. (Fall Three:16)

third Place Match

Brady Robb (Sidney) 16-5, So. over Brock Skinner (Ogallala) 13-5, Jr. (Dec Three-2)

182
Assured Locations

1st Place – Jesse Ulrich of Ord
2nd Place – Clark Riesen of Chadron
third Place – Brekyn Papineau of Aurora
4th Place – James Hargett of Southern Valley

1st Place Match

Jesse Ulrich (Ord) 10-Three, Sr. over Clark Riesen (Chadron) 11-1, Sr. (SV-1 9-7)

third Place Match

Brekyn Papineau (Aurora) 14-7, Fr. over James Hargett (Southern Valley) 14-Four, Jr. (Fall 2:07)

195
Assured Locations

1st Place – Beau Wooden of Perkins County
2nd Place – Lance Cattin of Chadron
third Place – EVAN FISHER of Chase County
4th Place – Colton Duda of Damaged Bow

1st Place Match

Beau Wooden (Perkins County) 7-Zero, Sr. over Lance Cattin (Chadron) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

third Place Match

EVAN FISHER (Chase County) 15-2, Sr. over Colton Duda (Damaged Bow) 13-Three, Sr. (Fall Zero:53)

220
Assured Locations

1st Place – Hayden Hofrock of Sidney
2nd Place – Keifer Anderson of Damaged Bow
third Place – Nathan Hofrock of Sidney
4th Place – Brandon Knoles of Perkins County

1st Place Match

Hayden Hofrock (Sidney) 10-Four, Jr. over Keifer Anderson (Damaged Bow) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

third Place Match

Nathan Hofrock (Sidney) 12-7, Jr. over Brandon Knoles (Perkins County) 7-5, So. (Fall Three:00)

285
Assured Locations

1st Place – Drew Drake of Damaged Bow
2nd Place – Emillio Perez of Perkins County
third Place – Lane Hughes of Sidney
4th Place – Ryan Bickel of Gordon Rushville

Spherical 1

Drew Drake (Damaged Bow) 12-2, Sr. over Lane Hughes (Sidney) 5-Eight, Sr. (Fall 2:18)
Emillio Perez (Perkins County) 2-1, Sr. over Ryan Bickel (Gordon Rushville) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

Spherical 2

Drew Drake (Damaged Bow) 12-2, Sr. over Ryan Bickel (Gordon Rushville) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 2:36)
Emillio Perez (Perkins County) 2-1, Sr. over Lane Hughes (Sidney) 5-Eight, Sr. (Fall Zero:44)

Spherical Three

Drew Drake (Damaged Bow) 12-2, Sr. over Emillio Perez (Perkins County) 2-1, Sr. (Fall Three:15)
Lane Hughes (Sidney) 5-Eight, Sr. over Ryan Bickel (Gordon Rushville) 6-6, Fr. (Fall Zero:56)

(perform(d, s, id)
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0];
if (d.getElementById(id)) return;
js = d.createElement(s); js.id = id;
js.src = “//connect.facebook.net/en_GB/sdk.js#xfbml=1&appId=685417041551983&version=v2.0”;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
(doc, ‘script’, ‘facebook-jssdk’));(perform(d, s, id)
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0];
if (d.getElementById(id)) return;
js = d.createElement(s); js.id = id;
js.src = “//connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js#xfbml=1&version=v2.5&appId=1385286605133994”;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
(doc, ‘script’, ‘facebook-jssdk’));